Please confirm your location:


  Item found in the following categories;
> Helicopters & Parts > Replacement Parts > HKT500 Parts
> Helicopters & Parts > Replacement Parts > HK500GT Parts
> Helicopters & Parts > Replacement Parts > HK and Align Option Parts

  RATED:

Main Blade Holder Bolt 20x3mm w/ 3mm Lock Nut (2pcs/bag)

Main Blade Holder Bolt 20x3mm w/ 3mm Lock Nut (2pcs/bag)

Main Blade Holder Bolt 20x3mm w/ 3mm Lock Nut (2pcs/bag)



PRODUCT ID: FL500-80179


Weight: 18g
Quantity: 
International Warehouse
stock
10+
Price HKD9.69

Related Products
Customer Also Bought
Further discounts available for registered & logged-in customers.
 Customer rated 5 crowns   
 
Total of 2 discussions.
Dongskie  263 points - 6/9/2012
 
Uses M3 = 3mm Nuts. To save weight use Anodised Aluminum M3 Nylock Nuts.
sabah ho  14 points - 1/22/2011
 
Is this for 500 saiz heli?
 2Doggs 364 points
Yes, surprisingly the 500 uses M3 bolts for both the tail and main rotor blades - though the bolts are at least shouldered. I suspect that's why there is a maximum headspeed recommendation of 2650 for the 500.
Customer Reviews
Create an account
Overall Rating
Heli-Player
28 likes
ValueUNRATED
QualityUNRATED
Like it?
Schrauben haben im Kit gefehlt


No comments. Reply..

Create an account
Overall Rating
lucazap
238 likes
Value
Quality
Like it?
Tutto ok ottimo prodotto lo consiglio.,,


No comments. Reply..

Create an account
Overall Rating
feexkas
45 likes
Value
Quality
Like it?
Отличное качество товара, в сочетании с отличной ценой позволяет не задумываться перед покупкой этого товара. Спасибо вам HobbyKing за хорошие цены и отличное качество!


No comments. Reply..

.....click here to see all reviews
Aff. Link